Species Details : Juncus pygmaeus L. C. M. Richard

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus pygmaeus L. C. M. Richard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus pygmaeus  L. C. M. Richard
Synonyms:
Juncinella pygmaea (Rich. ex Thuill.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncinella pygmaea (Rich. ex Thuill.) Fourr.
Juncus bicephalus Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bicephalus Viv.
Juncus minae Strobl ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus minae Strobl ex Nym.
Juncus nanus Dubois (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus nanus Dubois
Juncus pygmaeus var. bicephalus (Viv.) Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus pygmaeus var. bicephalus (Viv.) Buch.
Juncus pygmaeus var. brachycarpus P. Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus pygmaeus var. brachycarpus P. Candargy
Juncus pygmaeus f. lacustris (Lange) M. C. Fernández-Carvajal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus pygmaeus f. lacustris (Lange) M. C. Fernández-Carvajal
Juncus pygmaeus var. lacustris Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus pygmaeus var. lacustris Lange
Juncus pygmaeus f. submersus H. Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus pygmaeus f. submersus H. Glück
Juncus pygmaeus var. umbelloides Holkema (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus pygmaeus var. umbelloides Holkema
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Zwerg-Binse Zwerg-Binse - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, England, Corsica, Denmark, France, Germany, Netherlands, Spain, Italy, Croatia, Portugal, Sardinia, Sicily, Greece, Algeria, Libya, Morocco, Tunisia, Turkey (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), Lebanon (C-Lebanon), East Aegaean Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04