Species Details : Salix pseudopentandra (B. Floder.) B. Floder.

You selected Salix pentandra var. pseudopentandra (Floderus) M. Kitagawa. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix pseudopentandra (B. Floder.) B. Floder. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix pseudopentandra  (B. Floder.) B. Floder.
Synonyms:
Pleiarina humaensis (Y. L. Chou & R. C. Chou) N. Chao & G. T. Gong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleiarina humaensis (Y. L. Chou & R. C. Chou) N. Chao & G. T. Gong
Pleiarina pseudopentandra (Flod.) N. Chao & J. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleiarina pseudopentandra (Flod.) N. Chao & J. Liu
Pleiarina pseudopentandra var. humaensis (Y. L. Chou & R. C. Y. Chou) N. Chao & J. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleiarina pseudopentandra var. humaensis (Y. L. Chou & R. C. Y. Chou) N. Chao & J. Liu
Salix humaensis Y. L. Chou & R. C. Zhou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix humaensis Y. L. Chou & R. C. Zhou
Salix pentandra var. intermedia Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pentandra var. intermedia Nakai
Salix pentandra var. pseudopentandra (Floderus) M. Kitagawa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pentandra var. pseudopentandra (Floderus) M. Kitagawa
Salix pentandra subsp. pseudopentandra B. Floder. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pentandra subsp. pseudopentandra B. Floder.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Salix World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: China (Jilin), Siberia (C-Siberia), Russian Far East (incl. Kamchatka), Mongolia, North Korea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:11