Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cerastium diffusum subsp. diffusum

Accepted scientific name:
Cerastium diffusum subsp. diffusum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerastium diffusum subsp. diffusum
Synonyms:
Alsinanthus diffusus (Pers.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsinanthus diffusus (Pers.) Desv.
Alsine tetrandra (Gren.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine tetrandra (Gren.) E. H. L. Krause
Cerastium algericum (Batt.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium algericum (Batt.) Batt.
Cerastium alsinoides Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium alsinoides Pers.
Cerastium atrovirens Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium atrovirens Bab.
Cerastium diffusum var. palaui O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium diffusum var. palaui O. Bolos & Vigo
Cerastium pentandrum subsp. tetrandrum (Gren.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pentandrum subsp. tetrandrum (Gren.) Maire & Weiller
Cerastium pumilum subsp. algericum Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pumilum subsp. algericum Batt.
Cerastium pumilum var. algeriense Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pumilum var. algeriense Batt.
Cerastium pumilum subsp. tetrandrum (Gren.) Arcangeli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pumilum subsp. tetrandrum (Gren.) Arcangeli
Cerastium pumilum var. tetrandrum Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pumilum var. tetrandrum Gren.
Cerastium tetrandrum Curt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium tetrandrum Curt.
Cerastium tetrandrum var. algeriense (Batt.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium tetrandrum var. algeriense (Batt.) Maire
Esmarchia cerastoides (Pers.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esmarchia cerastoides (Pers.) Rchb.
Moenchia cerastoides (Pers.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moenchia cerastoides (Pers.) Spreng.
Sagina cerastioides (Pers.) Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina cerastioides (Pers.) Sm.
Stellaria tetrandra S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria tetrandra S. F. Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Viermänniges Hornkraut - -
Sea Mouse-ear En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Cerastium World Plants
Species Cerastium diffusum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Corsica, Denmark, Faeroe Isl., France, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Croatia, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Sardinia, Sweden, Baleares, Ukraine, Crimea, ?E-European Russia, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Iran (W-Iran), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Morocco, Algeria, USA (I) (California (I), Illinois (I)), Australia (I) (Western Australia (I), South Australia (I), Victoria (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54