Species Details : Edgeworthia chrysantha Lindl.

Accepted scientific name:
Edgeworthia chrysantha Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Edgeworthia chrysantha  Lindl.
Synonyms:
Daphne papyrifera Sieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne papyrifera Sieb.
Edgeworthia papyrifera (Sieb.) Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edgeworthia papyrifera (Sieb.) Sieb. & Zucc.
Edgeworthia tomentosa (Thunb.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edgeworthia tomentosa (Thunb.) Nakai
Magnolia tomentosa Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia tomentosa Thunb.
Yulania tomentosa (Thunb.) D.L.Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania tomentosa (Thunb.) D.L.Fu
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Oriental paperbush Oriental paperbush - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales World Plants
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Edgeworthia World Plants
Distribution: China (Henan, Shanxi), Japan (I), Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Sagaing), USA (I) (Georgia (I)), Korea (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:46