Infraspecific Taxon Details : Allium siculum subsp. dioscoridis (Sm.) K.Richt.

You selected Nectaroscordum siculum subsp. bulgaricum (Janka) Stearn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium siculum subsp. dioscoridis (Sm.) K.Richt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium siculum subsp. dioscoridis (Sm.) K.Richt.
Synonyms:
Allium bulgaricum (Janka) Prodan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium bulgaricum (Janka) Prodan
Allium dioscoridis Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium dioscoridis Sm.
Allium meliophilum Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium meliophilum Juz.
Nectaroscordum bulgaricum Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum bulgaricum Janka
Nectaroscordum dioscoridis (Sm.) Stankov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum dioscoridis (Sm.) Stankov
Nectaroscordum dioscoridis f. meliophilum (Juz.) Zahar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum dioscoridis f. meliophilum (Juz.) Zahar.
Nectaroscordum meliophilum (Juz.) Stank. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum meliophilum (Juz.) Stank.
Nectaroscordum siculum subsp. bulgaricum (Janka) Stearn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum siculum subsp. bulgaricum (Janka) Stearn
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Species Allium siculum WCSP
Distribution: Bulgaria; Greece; Krym; Romania; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52