Species Details : Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A.Reid

You selected Merulius fagineus Schrad. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A.Reid (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plicaturopsis crispa  (Pers.) D.A.Reid
Synonyms:
Cantharellus crispus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus crispus Pers.
Cantharellus crispus var. crispatulus Schwein. ex Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus crispus var. crispatulus Schwein. ex Fr.
Merulius crispus (Pers.) Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius crispus (Pers.) Pers.
Merulius fagineus Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fagineus Schrad.
Plicatura crispa (Pers.) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plicatura crispa (Pers.) Rea
Plicatura faginea (Schrad.) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plicatura faginea (Schrad.) P.Karst.
Plicatura faginea f. coerulescens Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plicatura faginea f. coerulescens Pilát
Trogia crispa (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trogia crispa (Pers.) Fr.
Trogia crispa var. variegata Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trogia crispa var. variegata Peck
Trombetta crispa (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trombetta crispa (Pers.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Amylocorticiales CoL
Family Not assigned CoL
Genus Plicaturopsis CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=337267
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44