Species Details : Atropa acuminata Royle ex Miers

You selected Atropa belladonna var. minor Dun. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Atropa acuminata Royle ex Miers (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atropa acuminata  Royle ex Miers
Synonyms:
Atropa belladonna var. minor Dun. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae World Plants
Genus Atropa World Plants
Distribution: Iran (E-Iran), Pakistan (Kurram, Dir, Swat, Hazara, Murree), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), Afghanistan (Paktia / Khost)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56