Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rubus arcticus subsp. stellatus (Smith) Boivin

You selected Rubus chamaemorus Fisch. ex DC. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rubus arcticus subsp. stellatus (Smith) Boivin (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Manteia stellatus (Sm.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manteia stellatus (Sm.) Rafin.
Rubus arcticus var. stellatus (Sm.) B. Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus arcticus var. stellatus (Sm.) B. Boivin
Rubus chamaemorus Fisch. ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus chamaemorus Fisch. ex DC.
Rubus stellatus Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus stellatus Sm.
Rubus stellatus var. decipiens V. N. Gladkova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus stellatus var. decipiens V. N. Gladkova
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Species Rubus arcticus World Plants
Distribution: Russian Far East, Alaska, Canada (British Columbia, Yukon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04