Infraspecific Taxon Details : Escallonia alpina var. carmelitana (Meyen) Acev. & Kaus.

Accepted scientific name:
Escallonia alpina var. carmelitana (Meyen) Acev. & Kaus. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Escallonia carmelita Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia carmelita Walp.
Escallonia carmelitana Meyen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia carmelitana Meyen
Escallonia flavescens C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia flavescens C.Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Escalloniales World Plants
Family Escalloniaceae World Plants
Genus Escallonia World Plants
Species Escallonia alpina World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Mendoza, Neuquen), Chile (Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Reg. Metropolitana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47