Species Details : Barbatula toni (Dybowski, 1869)

You selected Nemachilus toni (Dybowski, 1869). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Barbatula toni (Dybowski, 1869) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbatula toni  (Dybowski, 1869)
Synonyms:
Barbatula toni fowleri Nichols, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbatula toni fowleri Nichols, 1925
Barbatula toni kirinensis Tchang, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbatula toni kirinensis Tchang, 1932
Barbatula toni toni (Dybowski, 1869) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbatula toni toni (Dybowski, 1869)
Cobitis toni Dybowski, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cobitis toni Dybowski, 1869
Nemacheilus barbatulus markakulensis Men'shikov, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacheilus barbatulus markakulensis Men'shikov, 1939
Nemacheilus barbatulus tomianus Ruzsky, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacheilus barbatulus tomianus Ruzsky, 1920
Nemachilus pechiliensis Fowler, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemachilus pechiliensis Fowler, 1899
Nemachilus toni (Dybowski, 1869) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemachilus toni (Dybowski, 1869)
Noemacheilus toni (Dybowski, 1869) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Noemacheilus toni (Dybowski, 1869)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mřenka amurská Mrenka amurska Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberi trulling Siberi trulling Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Barbatula FishBase
Distribution: Asia: all rivers flowing to the Arctic and Pacific Oceans between the Ob and the Huang He.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Author and year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Jan. 2004: Ref. 50838).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=61649
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54