Species Details : Craterium minutum (Leers) Fr., 1829

Accepted scientific name:
Craterium minutum (Leers) Fr., 1829 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craterium minutum  (Leers) Fr., 1829
Synonyms:
Craterium brunneum Nann.-Bremek., 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium brunneum Nann.-Bremek., 1973
Craterium confusum (Rostaf.) Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium confusum (Rostaf.) Massee, 1892
Craterium friesii Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium friesii Rostaf., 1874
Craterium minutum var. aureum Fr., 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium minutum var. aureum Fr., 1829
Craterium minutum var. brunneum (Nann.-Bremek.) L.G.Krieglst., 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium minutum var. brunneum (Nann.-Bremek.) L.G.Krieglst., 1993
Craterium minutum var. campanulatum L.F.Celak., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium minutum var. campanulatum L.F.Celak., 1893
Craterium minutum var. pyriforme L.F.Celak., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium minutum var. pyriforme L.F.Celak., 1893
Craterium minutum var. turbinatum (Schumach.) Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium minutum var. turbinatum (Schumach.) Rostaf., 1874
Craterium nutans Fr., 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium nutans Fr., 1829
Craterium oerstedii Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium oerstedii Rostaf., 1874
Craterium ovatum Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium ovatum Gray, 1821
Craterium pedunculatum Trentep., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium pedunculatum Trentep., 1797
Craterium pedunculatum var. albicans Berl., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium pedunculatum var. albicans Berl., 1888
Craterium pedunculatum var. confussum Berl., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium pedunculatum var. confussum Berl., 1888
Craterium pyriforme Ditmar, 1813 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium pyriforme Ditmar, 1813
Craterium turbinatum (Schumach.) Fr. & Palmquist, 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium turbinatum (Schumach.) Fr. & Palmquist, 1818
Craterium vulgare Ditmar, 1813 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium vulgare Ditmar, 1813
Craterium vulgare var. albicans (Rostaf.) Cooke, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium vulgare var. albicans (Rostaf.) Cooke, 1877
Craterium vulgare f. albicans Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium vulgare f. albicans Rostaf., 1874
Craterium vulgare var. confusum (Rostaf.) Cooke, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium vulgare var. confusum (Rostaf.) Cooke, 1877
Craterium vulgare f. confusum Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium vulgare f. confusum Rostaf., 1874
Cyathus minutus (Leers) Hoffm., 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathus minutus (Leers) Hoffm., 1790
Nidularia minuta (Leers) With., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nidularia minuta (Leers) With., 1796
Peziza minuta Leers, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza minuta Leers, 1775
Physarum pedunculatum (Trentep.) Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum pedunculatum (Trentep.) Schumach., 1803
Physarum turbinatum Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum turbinatum Schumach., 1803
Trichia minuta (Leers) Relhan, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia minuta (Leers) Relhan, 1793
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Physarales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Physaraceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Craterium Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2019-02-15
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, Feb 2019   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C. & Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa (version Feb 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=171&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:54