Species Details : Brocchia cinerea (Del.) Vis.

You selected Grangea cinerea (Del.) Link. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brocchia cinerea (Del.) Vis. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brocchia cinerea  (Del.) Vis.
Synonyms:
Brocchia cinerea (Del.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brocchia cinerea (Del.) Batt.
Brocchia kotschyi Schult. ex Schweinf. & Aschers. (synonym)
Cenocline cinerea (Del.) C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenocline cinerea (Del.) C. Koch
Cotula cinerea Del. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotula cinerea Del.
Cotula minor Caruel ex Boiss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotula minor Caruel ex Boiss.
Grangea cinerea (Del.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grangea cinerea (Del.) Link
Tanacetum cinereum (Del.) DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum cinereum (Del.) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Brocchia World Plants
Distribution: Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Mauritania, Mali, Comores, Egypt (Eastern Desert, Great Southwestern Desert, NE-Egypt, NW-coastal Egypt, SE-Egypt), Jordania (S-Jordania), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, Nejd Desert), Sinai peninsula (C-Sinai, N-Sinai, S-Sinai)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53