Species Details : Retiboletus griseus (Frost) Manfr. Binder & Bresinsky, 2002

You selected Boletus griseus var. griseus Frost, 1878. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Retiboletus griseus (Frost) Manfr. Binder & Bresinsky, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Retiboletus griseus  (Frost) Manfr. Binder & Bresinsky, 2002
Synonyms:
Boletus griseus Frost, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus griseus Frost, 1878
Boletus griseus var. griseus Frost, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus griseus var. griseus Frost, 1878
Boletus griseus subsp. griseus Frost, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus griseus subsp. griseus Frost, 1878
Boletus griseus subsp. pini-caribaeae Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus griseus subsp. pini-caribaeae Singer, 1945
Ceriomyces griseus (Frost) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces griseus (Frost) Murrill, 1909
Suillus griseus (Frost) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus griseus (Frost) Kuntze, 1898
Tubiporus griseus (Frost) S. Imai, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus griseus (Frost) S. Imai, 1968
Xerocomus griseus (Frost) Singer, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus griseus (Frost) Singer, 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Retiboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Retiboletus griseus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48