Species Details : Turborotalita clarkei (Rögl & Bolli, 1973)

You selected Globigerina clarkei Rögl & Bolli, 1973. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Turborotalita clarkei (Rögl & Bolli, 1973) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Globigerina clarkei Rögl & Bolli, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globigerina clarkei Rögl & Bolli, 1973
Globigerinita clarkei (Rögl & Bolli, 1973) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globigerinita clarkei (Rögl & Bolli, 1973)
Towella clarkei (Rögl & Bolli, 1973) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Chromista CoL
Phylum Foraminifera WoRMS Foraminifera
Class Globothalamea WoRMS Foraminifera
Order Rotaliida WoRMS Foraminifera
Superfamily Globigerinoidea WoRMS Foraminifera
Family Globigerinidae WoRMS Foraminifera
Genus Turborotalita WoRMS Foraminifera
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Le Coze, François, 2017-02-10
Source database: WoRMS Foraminifera, 2019-03-05   98%
Bibliographic citation: Hayward B.W.; Le Coze F. & Gross O. (2020). WoRMS Foraminifera: World Foraminifera Database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/foraminifera/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=558963
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47