Species Details : Eriophorum angustifolium Honck.

Accepted scientific name:
Eriophorum angustifolium Honck. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum angustifolium  Honck.
Synonyms:
Eriophorum polystachion var. angustifolium (Honck.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum polystachion var. angustifolium (Honck.) A.Gray
Eriophorum polystachion f. angustifolium (Honck.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum polystachion f. angustifolium (Honck.) Regel
Plumaria angustifolia (Honck.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plumaria angustifolia (Honck.) Bubani
Scirpus angustifolius (Honck.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus angustifolius (Honck.) T.Koyama
Infraspecific taxon: Eriophorum angustifolium subsp. angustifolium
Eriophorum angustifolium subsp. komarovii (V.N.Vassil.) Vorosch.
Eriophorum angustifolium subsp. triste (T.C.E.Fr.) Hultén
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eriophorum WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Aleutian Is.; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; China South-Central; Chita; Colorado; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Greenland; Hungary; Iceland; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Magadan; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Michigan; Minnesota; Mongolia; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Mexico; New York; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Nunavut; Ontario; Oregon; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Svalbard; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Washington; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52