Species Details : Rubus raduloides (W. M. Rogers) Sudre

Accepted scientific name:
Rubus raduloides (W. M. Rogers) Sudre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus raduloides  (W. M. Rogers) Sudre
Synonyms:
Rubus anglosaxonicus subsp. raduloides (W. M. Rogers) W. M. Rogers (synonym)
Rubus anglosaxonicus var. raduloides W. M. Rogers (synonym)
Rubus radulispinus A. Mayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus radulispinus A. Mayer
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: SE-Germany, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, France, Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:37:01