Species Details : Achillea atrata L.

You selected Anthemis corymbosa Haenke. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Achillea atrata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Achillea atrata  L.
Synonyms:
Achillea halleri Cr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achillea halleri Cr.
Achillea multifida Griseb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Achillea multifida Griseb.
Anthemis corymbosa Haenke (synonym)
Chamaemelum atratum (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum atratum (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Ptarmica atrata (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptarmica atrata (L.) DC.
Ptarmica clusiana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptarmica clusiana Steud.
Ptarmica multifida DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptarmica multifida DC.
Ptarmica scardica Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptarmica scardica Griseb.
Santolina atrata (L.) Baill. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Achillea World Plants
Distribution: France, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Liechtenstein, Italy, Slovenia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53