Species Details : Tachymarptis aequatorialis (J.W.Von Muller, 1851)

You selected Apus aequatorialis (J.W.Von Muller, 1851). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tachymarptis aequatorialis (J.W.Von Muller, 1851) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Tachymarptis aequatorialis  (J.W.Von Muller, 1851)
Synonyms:
Apus aequatorialis (J.W.Von Muller, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apus aequatorialis (J.W.Von Muller, 1851)
Infraspecific taxon: Tachymarptis aequatorialis aequatorialis (J.W.Von Muller, 1851)
Tachymarptis aequatorialis bamendae (Serle, 1949)
Tachymarptis aequatorialis furensis (Lynes, 1920)
Tachymarptis aequatorialis gelidus (Brooke, 1967)
Tachymarptis aequatorialis lowei (Bannerman, 1920)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mottled Swift Mottled Swift English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Selected
Order Apodiformes ITIS Selected
Family Apodidae ITIS Selected
Genus Tachymarptis ITIS Selected
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2005-12-06
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=693135
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:30