Infraspecific Taxon Details : Colobus angolensis angolensis Sclater, 1860

You selected Colobus angolensis sandbergi Lönnberg, 1908. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colobus angolensis angolensis Sclater, 1860 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Colobus angolensis angolensis Sclater, 1860
Synonyms:
Colobus angolensis sandbergi Lönnberg, 1908 (synonym) 2 literature references for Colobus angolensis sandbergi Lönnberg, 1908
Colobus benamakimae Matschie, 1914 (synonym) 2 literature references for Colobus benamakimae Matschie, 1914
Colobus maniemae Matschie, 1914 (synonym) 2 literature references for Colobus maniemae Matschie, 1914
Colobus palliatus weynsi Matschie, 1913 (synonym) 2 literature references for Colobus palliatus weynsi Matschie, 1913
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sclater's Angolan Colobus English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Primates ITIS Global
Superfamily Cercopithecoidea ITIS Global
Family Cercopithecidae ITIS Global
Genus Colobus ITIS Global
Species Colobus angolensis ITIS Global
Distribution: Africa
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Anthony B. Rylands, 30-Mar-2017
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=945275
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42