Species Details : Quercus canariensis Willd.

You selected Quercus faginea subsp. baetica (Webb) Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus canariensis Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus canariensis  Willd.
Synonyms:
Quercus baetica (Webb) Villar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus baetica (Webb) Villar
Quercus canariensis var. carpinifolia C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus canariensis var. carpinifolia C.Vicioso
Quercus canariensis var. mirbeckii (Durieu) C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus canariensis var. mirbeckii (Durieu) C.Vicioso
Quercus canariensis var. salzmanniana (Webb) C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus canariensis var. salzmanniana (Webb) C.Vicioso
Quercus carpinifolia Sennen, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus carpinifolia Sennen, nom. illeg.
Quercus corymbifolia Ehrenb. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus corymbifolia Ehrenb. ex Boiss.
Quercus cypri Kotschy ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus cypri Kotschy ex A.DC.
Quercus esculenta K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus esculenta K.Koch
Quercus faginea subsp. baetica (Webb) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea subsp. baetica (Webb) Maire
Quercus faginea var. baetica (Webb) Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. baetica (Webb) Samp.
Quercus faginea var. fagifolia (Trab.) Jahand. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. fagifolia (Trab.) Jahand. & Maire
Quercus faginea var. mirbeckii (Durieu) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. mirbeckii (Durieu) Maire
Quercus faginea var. salzmanniana (Webb) Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. salzmanniana (Webb) Samp.
Quercus faginea var. spinosa Maire & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. spinosa Maire & Trab.
Quercus gibraltarica K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus gibraltarica K.Koch
Quercus infectoria subsp. mirbeckii (Durieu) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus infectoria subsp. mirbeckii (Durieu) Nyman
Quercus lusitanica subsp. baetica (Webb) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica subsp. baetica (Webb) A.DC.
Quercus lusitanica var. baetica Webb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. baetica Webb
Quercus lusitanica var. fagifolia Jahand. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. fagifolia Jahand. & Maire
Quercus lusitanica var. mirbeckii (Durieu) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. mirbeckii (Durieu) A.DC.
Quercus lusitanica subsp. mirbeckii (Durieu) Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica subsp. mirbeckii (Durieu) Ball
Quercus lusitanica var. salzmanniana Webb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. salzmanniana Webb
Quercus mirbeckii Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mirbeckii Durieu
Quercus mirbeckii f. angustifolia Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mirbeckii f. angustifolia Trab.
Quercus mirbeckii f. brevipetiolata Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mirbeckii f. brevipetiolata Trab.
Quercus mirbeckii f. fagifolia Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mirbeckii f. fagifolia Trab.
Quercus mirbeckii var. spinosa (Maire & Trab.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mirbeckii var. spinosa (Maire & Trab.) A.Camus
Quercus mirbeckii f. subpedunculata Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mirbeckii f. subpedunculata Trab.
Quercus mirbeckii var. typica A.Camus, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mirbeckii var. typica A.Camus, not validly publ.
Quercus nordafricana Villar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus nordafricana Villar
Quercus salzmanniana (Webb) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus salzmanniana (Webb) Cout.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco; Portugal; Spain; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53