Species Details : Anseropoda lobiancoi (Ludwig, 1897)

Accepted scientific name:
Anseropoda lobiancoi (Ludwig, 1897) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anseropoda lobiancoi  (Ludwig, 1897)
Synonyms:
Palmipes lobiancoi Ludwig, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palmipes lobiancoi Ludwig, 1897
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Asteroidea WoRMS Asteroidea
Order Valvatida WoRMS Asteroidea
Family Asterinidae WoRMS Asteroidea
Genus Anseropoda WoRMS Asteroidea
Distribution: Mediterranean Sea; North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mah, Christopher, 2008-10-24
Source database: WoRMS Asteroidea, 2019-02-05   96%
Bibliographic citation: Mah C.L. (2020). WoRMS Asteroidea: World Asteroidea Database (version 2019-02-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/asteroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=123984
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:11