Species Details : Anablepsoides taeniatus (Fowler, 1945)

Accepted scientific name:
Anablepsoides taeniatus (Fowler, 1945) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anablepsoides taeniatus  (Fowler, 1945)
Synonyms:
Rivulus taeniatus Fowler, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rivulus taeniatus Fowler, 1945
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Rivulidae FishBase
Genus Anablepsoides FishBase
Distribution: South America: Amazon River basin, Colombia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Costa, W., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49796
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39