Species Details : Amanita regalis (Fr.) Michael

You selected Amanita muscaria var. umbrina (Pers.) Sacc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita regalis (Fr.) Michael (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita regalis  (Fr.) Michael
Synonyms:
Agaricus muscarius regalis Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus muscarius regalis Fr.
Agaricus muscarius var. umbrinus (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus muscarius var. umbrinus (Pers.) Fr.
Amanita emilii Riel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita emilii Riel
Amanita muscaria var. regalis (Fr.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita muscaria var. regalis (Fr.) Sacc.
Amanita muscaria var. umbrina (Pers.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita muscaria var. umbrina (Pers.) Sacc.
Amanita regalis f. umbrina (Pers.) Neville & Poumarat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita regalis f. umbrina (Pers.) Neville & Poumarat
Amanita umbrina Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita umbrina Pers.
Amanitaria muscaria var. regalis (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitaria muscaria var. regalis (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Amanitaceae CoL
Genus Amanita CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=454253
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54