Infraspecific Taxon Details : Narcissus papyraceus subsp. papyraceus

You selected Narcissus papyraceus var. multiflorus Ker Gawl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus papyraceus subsp. papyraceus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hermione anceps (DC.) M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione anceps (DC.) M.Roem.
Hermione candidissima M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione candidissima M.Roem.
Hermione jasminea (Haw.) Salisb. ex Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione jasminea (Haw.) Salisb. ex Haw.
Hermione nivea (Loisel.) M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione nivea (Loisel.) M.Roem.
Hermione papyracea var. nivea (Loisel.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione papyracea var. nivea (Loisel.) Herb.
Hermione papyracea var. unicolor (Ten.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione papyracea var. unicolor (Ten.) Herb.
Hermione papyratia var. jasminea Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione papyratia var. jasminea Haw.
Hermione unicolor var. tingitana M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione unicolor var. tingitana M.Roem.
Narcissus albulus Levier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus albulus Levier
Narcissus anceps DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus anceps DC.
Narcissus gennarii Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus gennarii Parl.
Narcissus jasmineus (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus jasmineus (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Narcissus niveus Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus niveus Loisel.
Narcissus papyraceus var. albulus (Levier) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus papyraceus var. albulus (Levier) Nyman
Narcissus papyraceus var. gennarii (Parl.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus papyraceus var. gennarii (Parl.) Nyman
Narcissus papyraceus var. multiflorus Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus papyraceus var. multiflorus Ker Gawl.
Narcissus papyraceus var. niveus (Loisel.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus papyraceus var. niveus (Loisel.) Herb.
Narcissus papyraceus var. tingitanus (M.Roem.) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus papyraceus var. tingitanus (M.Roem.) Pau
Narcissus stellatus var. totus-albus DC., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus stellatus var. totus-albus DC., nom. superfl.
Narcissus unicolor Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus unicolor Ten.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Narcissus WCSP
Species Narcissus papyraceus WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Azores; California; Corse; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Louisiana; Morocco; Portugal; Sicilia; Spain; Texas; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52