Species Details : Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla

Accepted scientific name:
Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bolboschoenus maritimus  (L.) Palla
Synonyms:
Reigera maritima (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reigera maritima (L.) Opiz
Schoenoplectus maritimus (L.) Lye (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus maritimus (L.) Lye
Scirpus maritimus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus maritimus L.
Scirpus maritimus var. genuinus Godr., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus maritimus var. genuinus Godr., not validly publ.
Infraspecific taxon: Bolboschoenus maritimus subsp. affinis (Roth) T.Koyama
Bolboschoenus maritimus subsp. maritimus
Bolboschoenus maritimus subsp. paludosus (A.Nelson) T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Bolboschoenus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Altay; Amur; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Assam; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Baltic States; Bangladesh; Belarus; Belgium; Brazil South; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Cambodia; Cape Provinces; Cape Verde; Central European Rus; Chad; Chile Central; China North-Central; Chita; Colombia; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Cuba; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gulf States; Hawaii; Hungary; Idaho; Illinois; India; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Kriti; Krym; Laos; Louisiana; Madeira; Maine; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Mexico Central; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southwest; Michigan; Minnesota; Missouri; Mongolia; Montana; Nansei-shoto; Nebraska; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Peru; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qinghai; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sardegna; Saskatchewan; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sudan; Suriname; Sweden; Switzerland; Taiwan; Texas; Thailand; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Vietnam; Virginia; Washington; West Siberia; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08