Infraspecific Taxon Details : Kalmia ericoides var. aggregata (Small) Ebinger

You selected Kalmia aggregata (Small) H. F. Copeland. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kalmia ericoides var. aggregata (Small) Ebinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kalmia ericoides var. aggregata (Small) Ebinger
Synonyms:
Kalmia aggregata (Small) H. F. Copeland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmia aggregata (Small) H. F. Copeland
Kalmia simulata (Britton & Wilson) Southall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmia simulata (Britton & Wilson) Southall
Kalmiella aggregata Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmiella aggregata Small
Kalmiella simulata Britt. & Wils. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmiella simulata Britt. & Wils.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Kalmia World Plants
Species Kalmia ericoides World Plants
Distribution: Cuba (Isle of Pines)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54