Species Details : Quedius (Raphirus) boops (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Accepted scientific name:
Quedius (Raphirus) boops (Gravenhorst, 1802) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quedius (Raphirus) boops  (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Synonyms:
Philonthus taurica Nordmann, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philonthus taurica Nordmann, 1837
Quedius coloratus Fauvel, 1875 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Quedius coloratus Fauvel, 1875
Quedius fuscipennis Stephens, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quedius fuscipennis Stephens, 1832
Quedius islandicus Fagel, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quedius islandicus Fagel, 1960
Quedius (Arphirus) arestor Tottenham, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quedius (Arphirus) arestor Tottenham, 1948
Quedius (Arphirus) crius Tottenham, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quedius (Arphirus) crius Tottenham, 1948
Quedius (Raphirus) haafi Scheerpeltz, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quedius (Raphirus) haafi Scheerpeltz, 1956
Staphylinus boops Gravenhorst, 1802 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphylinus boops Gravenhorst, 1802
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Staphylinoidea StaphBase
Family Staphylinidae StaphBase
Genus Quedius StaphBase
Distribution: Europe (AU BE BH BU CR CZ DE EN FA FI FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LT NL NR PL PT RO SK SL SP SV SZ UK YU), Russia (European, w Siberia), Turkey, Cyprus, Tunisia, Algeria, Iceland, Greenland, Kazakhstan; ?Iran, ?Japan (Honshu); China in error
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newton A.F., 2018-11-23
Source database: StaphBase, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Newton A.F. (2020). StaphBase: Staphyliniformia world catalog database (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:03