Species Details : Comarostaphylis glaucescens (Kunth) Zuccarini ex Klotzsch

You selected Arbutus coccinea Sessé & Moc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Comarostaphylis glaucescens (Kunth) Zuccarini ex Klotzsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Comarostaphylis glaucescens  (Kunth) Zuccarini ex Klotzsch
Synonyms:
Arbutus coccinea Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arbutus coccinea Sessé & Moc.
Arctostaphylos attenuata var. brachymischa Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos attenuata var. brachymischa Loes.
Arctostaphylos glaucescens Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glaucescens Kunth
Arctostaphylos mucronifera DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos mucronifera DC.
Comarostaphylis mucronifera (DC.) Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarostaphylis mucronifera (DC.) Klotzsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales World Plants
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Comarostaphylis World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Aguascalientes, Colima, Durango, Guanajuato, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Oaxaca, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Zacatecas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40