Species Details : Talipariti glabrum (Matsum. ex Nakai) Fryxell

You selected Hibiscus tiliaceus var. glaber Matsum. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Talipariti glabrum (Matsum. ex Nakai) Fryxell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Talipariti glabrum  (Matsum. ex Nakai) Fryxell
Synonyms:
Hibiscus glaber Matsum. ex Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus glaber Matsum. ex Nakai
Hibiscus tiliaceus var. glaber Matsum. (synonym)
Pariti glabrum (Matsumura ex Nakai) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pariti glabrum (Matsumura ex Nakai) Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Talipariti World Plants
Distribution: Bonin Isl. (Chichijima, Hahajima, Keetaajima, Anijima, Otohtojima, Mukohjima)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55