Species Details : Apistogramma juruensis Kullander, 1986

Accepted scientific name:
Apistogramma juruensis Kullander, 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apistogramma juruensis  Kullander, 1986
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Jurua-dværgcichlide Jurua-dvaergcichlide Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Juruankääpiöahven Juruankaeaepioeahven Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
儒魯亞河隱帶麗魚 Ru lu ya he yin dai li yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
儒鲁亚河隐带丽鱼 Ru lu ya he yin dai li yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Cichlidae FishBase
Genus Apistogramma FishBase
Distribution: South America: upper Juru River basin, Amazon River basin in Brazil.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Kullander, S., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26699
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28