Species Details : Astranthium ciliatum (Rafin.) G. L. Nesom

Accepted scientific name:
Astranthium ciliatum (Rafin.) G. L. Nesom (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astranthium ciliatum  (Rafin.) G. L. Nesom
Synonyms:
Astranthium integrifolium subsp. ciliatum (Rafin.) De Jong (synonym)
Astranthium integrifolium var. ciliatum (Rafin.) Larsen (synonym)
Astranthium integrifolium var. trifolium (Rafin.) Shinners (synonym)
Bellis ciliata Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis ciliata Rafin.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Comanche western-daisy - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Astranthium World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, Oklahoma, Texas), Mexico (Coahuila, Nuevo Leon, Tamaulipas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53