Species Details : Clematis plukenetii DC.

You selected Clematis dioica var. bahamica Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clematis plukenetii DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis plukenetii  DC.
Synonyms:
Clematis bahamica (Kuntze) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis bahamica (Kuntze) Britton
Clematis dioica var. bahamica Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis dioica var. bahamica Kuntze
Clematis dioica var. plukenetii (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis dioica var. plukenetii (DC.) Kuntze
Clematis orbiculata D. S. Correll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis orbiculata D. S. Correll
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bahama virgin's-bower - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: Bahamas (fairly widespread)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55