Species Details : Aphroditeola olida (Quél.) Redhead & Manfr.Binder

You selected Merulius morganii (Peck) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aphroditeola olida (Quél.) Redhead & Manfr.Binder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphroditeola olida  (Quél.) Redhead & Manfr.Binder
Synonyms:
Cantharellus morganii Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus morganii Peck
Cantharellus olidus Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus olidus Quél.
Cantharellus rosellus Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus rosellus Peck
Clitocybe morganii (Peck) H.E.Bigelow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe morganii (Peck) H.E.Bigelow
Clitocybe olida (Quél.) Konrad (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe olida (Quél.) Konrad
Hygrophoropsis morganii (Peck) H.E.Bigelow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophoropsis morganii (Peck) H.E.Bigelow
Hygrophoropsis olida (Quél.) Métrod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophoropsis olida (Quél.) Métrod
Merulius morganii (Peck) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius morganii (Peck) Kuntze
Merulius olidus (Quél.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius olidus (Quél.) Kuntze
Merulius rosellus (Peck) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius rosellus (Peck) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Hygrophoraceae CoL
Genus Aphroditeola CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=550120
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44