Species Details : Chlaenius (Amblygenius) laevicollis Péringuey, 1926

You selected Chlaenius rhodesianus Csiki, 1931. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chlaenius (Amblygenius) laevicollis Péringuey, 1926 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chlaenius (Amblygenius) laevicollis  Péringuey, 1926
Synonyms:
Chlaenites laevicollis (Péringuey, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlaenites laevicollis (Péringuey, 1926)
Chlaenius luluensis Burgeon, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlaenius luluensis Burgeon, 1935
Chlaenius rhodesianus Csiki, 1931 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chlaenius rhodesianus Csiki, 1931
Wilmernstus laevicollis (Péringuey, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wilmernstus laevicollis (Péringuey, 1926)
Wilmernstus luluensis (Burgeon, 1935) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wilmernstus luluensis (Burgeon, 1935)
Wilmernstus rhodesianus (Csiki, 1931) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wilmernstus rhodesianus (Csiki, 1931)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CarabCat
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Chlaenius CarabCat
Distribution: DR Congo; Zimbabwe
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2020). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:27