Species Details : Ancherythroculter lini Luo, 1994

Accepted scientific name:
Ancherythroculter lini Luo, 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ancherythroculter lini  Luo, 1994
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kulter Linův Kulter Linuv Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lini helmessilm Lini helmessilm Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
林氏近紅鮊 Lin shih jin hong bo Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
林氏近红鲌 Lin shi jin hong bo Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Ancherythroculter FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Zhujiang River, China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: This species is tentatively considered a synonym of Ancherythroculter daovantieni (Banarescu, 1967) in Eschmeyer (CofF ver. May 2011: Ref. 86870) following Kottelat (2001: Ref. 44416). Please send references, or more studies are needed. Tentatively considered as a synonym of Ancherythroculter daovantieni (Banarescu, 1967) according to Kottelat 2001 (Ref. 44416).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2011-09-30
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56024
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54