Species Details : Barbatula nuda (Bleeker, 1864)

You selected Barbatula barbatula nuda (Bleeker, 1864). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Barbatula nuda (Bleeker, 1864) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbatula nuda  (Bleeker, 1864)
Synonyms:
Barbatula barbatula nuda (Bleeker, 1864) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbatula barbatula nuda (Bleeker, 1864)
Nemacheilus nudus Bleeker, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacheilus nudus Bleeker, 1864
Orthrias nudus (Bleeker, 1864) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthrias nudus (Bleeker, 1864)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Paljas trulling Paljas trulling Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
대륙종개 Daeryukjong-gae Korean Korea, South Click here to show the literature
 reference
北方条鳅 Bei fang tiao qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
北方條鰍 Bei fang tiao ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Barbatula FishBase
Distribution: Asia: China, Korea and Japan.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Questionably a synonym of Barbatula toni (Dybowski, 1869) in Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Nov. 2011: Ref. 88798). Status uncertain.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60017
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19