Species Details : Lymnaea fragilis (Linnaeus, 1758)

You selected Lymnaea stagnalis vulgaris Westerlund, 1885. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lymnaea fragilis (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Helix fragilis Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym)
Lymnaea stagnalis ampliata Geyer, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lymnaea stagnalis ampliata Geyer, 1927
Lymnaea stagnalis producta Colbeau, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lymnaea stagnalis producta Colbeau, 1859
Lymnaea stagnalis subulata Geyer, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lymnaea stagnalis subulata Geyer, 1927
Lymnaea stagnalis vulgaris Westerlund, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lymnaea stagnalis vulgaris Westerlund, 1885
Lymnaea (Lymnaea) fragilis (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lymnaea (Lymnaea) fragilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Hygrophila WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Lymnaeoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Lymnaeidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Lymnaea WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 12-Jun-2013
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2017-10-08   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bieler R., Bouchet P., Dijkstra H., Faber M., Finn J., Garcia-Alvarez O., Gofas S., La Perna R., Marshall B., Moretzsohn F., Neubauer T.A., Rosenberg G., Sartori A.F., Schneider S., Taylor J., ter Poorten J.J., Vos C. (eds) (2017). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (2017) (version 2017-10-08). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=732180
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:65711396-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102