Species Details : Baccharis retusa DC.

You selected Baccharis affinis Spreng. ex Baker. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis retusa DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis retusa  DC.
Synonyms:
Baccharis affinis Spreng. ex Baker (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis affinis Spreng. ex Baker
Baccharis axillaris Mart. ex Baker (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis axillaris Mart. ex Baker
Baccharis lacrymans Mart. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis lacrymans Mart. ex Baker
Baccharis ramosissima Gardn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis ramosissima Gardn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Baccharis World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Caaguazu, Central, Cordillera)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45