Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ficus papyratia carolae Clench, 1945

Accepted scientific name:
Ficus papyratia carolae Clench, 1945 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus papyratia carolae Clench, 1945
Synonyms:
Ficus carolae Clench, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus carolae Clench, 1945
Pyrula fortior Mörch, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrula fortior Mörch, 1877
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Littorinimorpha WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Ficoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Ficidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Ficus WoRMS Mollusca
Species Ficus papyratia WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 31-Aug-2010
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=414668
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57