Species Details : Bhanotia nuda Dawson, 1978

Accepted scientific name:
Bhanotia nuda Dawson, 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bhanotia nuda  Dawson, 1978
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Naked pipefish Naked pipefish English Guam Click here to show the literature
 reference
Naked pipefish Naked pipefish English Micronesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Naked pipefish Naked pipefish English Papua New Guinea Click here to show the literature
 reference
裸滨海龙 Luo bin hai long Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
裸濱海龍 Luo bin hai long Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Syngnathiformes FishBase
Family Syngnathidae FishBase
Genus Bhanotia FishBase
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: Palau and southeastern Papua New Guinea.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=5956
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49