Species Details : Dizonyctus cardiostomatus (Ngassam, 1983) Jankowski, 2007

Accepted scientific name:
Dizonyctus cardiostomatus (Ngassam, 1983) Jankowski, 2007 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dizonyctus cardiostomatus  (Ngassam, 1983) Jankowski, 2007
Synonyms:
Dizonyctus cardiostomatus (Ngassam, 1983) Jankowski, 1986 (synonym)
Nyctotherus cardiostomatus Ngassam, 1983 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Chromista CoL
Phylum Ciliophora CoL
Class Heterotrichea CoL
Order Heterotrichida CoL
Family Nyctotheridae CoL
Genus Dizonyctus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: CilCat, 4.0, Jan 2012   60%
Bibliographic citation: Aescht E. (2018). CilCat: The World Ciliate Catalog (version 4.0, Jan 2012). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.zobodat.at
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:7cc96a8f-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921