Species Details : Erythroxylum citrifolium A. St.-Hil.

Accepted scientific name:
Erythroxylum citrifolium A. St.-Hil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum citrifolium  A. St.-Hil.
Synonyms:
Erythroxylum acuminatum Bong. ex O. E. Schulz (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum acuminatum Bong. ex O. E. Schulz
Erythroxylum acutifolium Steud. ex Peyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum acutifolium Steud. ex Peyr.
Erythroxylum citrifolium var. latifolium O. E. Schulz (synonym)
Erythroxylum citrifolium var. minus O. E. Schulz (synonym)
Erythroxylum cornutum (synonym)
Erythroxylum discolor (synonym)
Erythroxylum duckei Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum duckei Huber
Erythroxylum fraternum Fisch. & Mey. ex O. E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum fraternum Fisch. & Mey. ex O. E. Schulz
Erythroxylum gomphioides Planch. & Linden ex Triana & Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum gomphioides Planch. & Linden ex Triana & Planch.
Erythroxylum hostmannianum Peyr. ex O. E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum hostmannianum Peyr. ex O. E. Schulz
Erythroxylum manglilla Poepp. ex Peyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum manglilla Poepp. ex Peyr.
Erythroxylum micranthum Bong. ex Peyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum micranthum Bong. ex Peyr.
Erythroxylum paraense Peyritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroxylum paraense Peyritsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Erythroxylaceae World Plants
Genus Erythroxylum World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Costa Rica, Honduras, Nicaragua, Ecuador, Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacuro, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Guarico, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Tachira, Zulia), Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, N-Brazil (Roraima, Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Ceara, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Bahia, Alagoas), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Colombia (Amazonas, Antioquia, Boyac, Caldas, Casanare, Cauca, Cesar, Choc, Cundinamarca, Guaviare, La Guajira, Meta, Norte de Santander, Quindo, Risaralda, Santander, Tolima, Valle), Panama, Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55