Species Details : Halegrapha mucronata (Stirt.) Lücking

You selected Platygramme mucronata (Stirt.) A. W. Archer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Halegrapha mucronata (Stirt.) Lücking (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Halegrapha mucronata  (Stirt.) Lücking
Synonyms:
Graphis aulacothecia C. Knight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphis aulacothecia C. Knight
Graphis mucronata Stirt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphis mucronata Stirt.
Phaeographis australiensis Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeographis australiensis Müll. Arg.
Phaeographis cinerascens Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeographis cinerascens Müll. Arg.
Phaeographis inscripta Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeographis inscripta Müll. Arg.
Phaeographis mucronata (Stirt.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeographis mucronata (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
Phaeographis subcompulsa Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeographis subcompulsa Müll. Arg.
Platygramme mucronata (Stirt.) A. W. Archer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platygramme mucronata (Stirt.) A. W. Archer
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Ostropales CoL
Family Graphidaceae CoL
Genus Halegrapha CoL
Distribution: Oceania Australasia
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 8197
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_8197.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27