Species Details : Saccharoturris monocingulata (Dall, 1889)

You selected Mangelia monocingulata (Dall, 1889). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Saccharoturris monocingulata (Dall, 1889) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Saccharoturris monocingulata  (Dall, 1889)
Synonyms:
Mangelia monocingulata (Dall, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mangelia monocingulata (Dall, 1889)
Mangilia monocingulata Dall, 1889 (synonym)
Mangilia quadrata monocingulata Dall, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mangilia quadrata monocingulata Dall, 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Neogastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Conoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Mangeliidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Saccharoturris WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tucker, John, 02-Dec-2009
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=420360
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57