Species Details : Cerinthe gymnandra Gasparr.

You selected Cerinthe major subsp. oranensis (Batt.) Selvi & L.Cecchi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cerinthe gymnandra Gasparr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerinthe gymnandra  Gasparr.
Synonyms:
Cerinthe aperta Lojac. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerinthe aperta Lojac.
Cerinthe gymnandra (Gasparr.) Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerinthe gymnandra (Gasparr.) Lojac.
Cerinthe gymnandra var. dubia Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerinthe gymnandra var. dubia Maire
Cerinthe gymnandra subsp. oranensis (Batt.) Valdés (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerinthe gymnandra subsp. oranensis (Batt.) Valdés
Cerinthe gymnandra var. quichiotis M.A.Carrasco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerinthe gymnandra var. quichiotis M.A.Carrasco
Cerinthe major subsp. gymnandra (Gasparr.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerinthe major subsp. gymnandra (Gasparr.) Rouy
Cerinthe major subsp. oranensis (Batt.) Selvi & L.Cecchi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerinthe major subsp. oranensis (Batt.) Selvi & L.Cecchi
Cerinthe oranensis Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerinthe oranensis Batt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales World Plants
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Cerinthe World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45