Species Details : Lethenteron zanandreai (Vladykov, 1955)

You selected Lampetra planeri zanandreai Vladykov, 1955. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lethenteron zanandreai (Vladykov, 1955) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lethenteron zanandreai  (Vladykov, 1955)
Synonyms:
Lampetra planeri zanandreai Vladykov, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lampetra planeri zanandreai Vladykov, 1955
Lampetra zanandreai Vladykov, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lampetra zanandreai Vladykov, 1955
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kavalli i Moraçës - Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lombardy brook lamprey - English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Po brook lamprey - English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Po ojasilm - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zanandrea lättesutt - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lamproie de Lombardie - French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lamproie de ruisseau de Lombardie - French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lamproie de ruisseau du Pô - French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ciriola - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lombardisches Neuenauge - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
贊氏叉牙七鰓鰻 Zan shih cha ya ci sai man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
赞氏叉牙七鳃鳗 Zan shi cha ya qi sai man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Italienskt Nejonöga - Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Cephalaspidomorphi FishBase
Order Petromyzontiformes FishBase
Family Petromyzontidae FishBase
Genus Lethenteron FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Alpine slope of Po to Soca drainages (Italy, Switzerland, Slovenia), Esino and Potenza drainages on Adriatic coast of Central Italy; Mirna (Croatia) and Neretva drainage (Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croatia).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2017). FishBase (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25867
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:442c925d-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102