Species Details : Crenicichla inpa Ploeg, 1991

Accepted scientific name:
Crenicichla inpa Ploeg, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crenicichla inpa  Ploeg, 1991
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
亚马逊矛丽鱼 Ya ma xun mao li yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
亞馬遜矛麗魚 Ya ma syun mao li yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Cichlidae FishBase
Genus Crenicichla FishBase
Distribution: South America: Amazon River basin, reported from a large area of the Amazon River basin in Brazil.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Kullander, S., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56544
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28