Infraspecific Taxon Details : Trifolium nigrescens subsp. petrisavii (Clementi) Holmboe

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium nigrescens subsp. petrisavii (Clementi) Holmboe (accepted name) 2 literature references for Trifolium nigrescens subsp. petrisavii (Clementi) Holmboe
Synonyms:
Trifolium meneghinianum Clementi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium meneghinianum Clementi
Trifolium petrisavii Clementi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium petrisavii Clementi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Species Trifolium nigrescens ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Bulgaria; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); Greece; Iran; Iraq; Israel-Jordan; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon; Sicilia; Syria; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, 2005-06
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55