Species Details : Phlebia radiata Fr., 1821

Accepted scientific name:
Phlebia radiata Fr., 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata  Fr., 1821
Synonyms:
Auricularia aurantiaca Sowerby, 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia aurantiaca Sowerby, 1800
Hydnum carneum (Fr.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum carneum (Fr.) Fr., 1821
Irpex carneus (Fr.) Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex carneus (Fr.) Fr., 1828
Merulius contortus (Fr.) Höhn., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius contortus (Fr.) Höhn., 1922
Merulius fulvus Lasch, 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fulvus Lasch, 1829
Merulius merismoides Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius merismoides Fr., 1818
Phlebia aurantiaca (Sowerby) J.Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia aurantiaca (Sowerby) J.Schröt., 1888
Phlebia aurantiaca var. aurantiaca (Sowerby) J.Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia aurantiaca var. aurantiaca (Sowerby) J.Schröt., 1888
Phlebia aurantiaca var. radiata (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia aurantiaca var. radiata (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1928
Phlebia cinnabarina Schwein., 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia cinnabarina Schwein., 1832
Phlebia contorta Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia contorta Fr., 1821
Phlebia kriegeriana Henn., 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia kriegeriana Henn., 1902
Phlebia merismoides (Fr.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia merismoides (Fr.) Fr., 1821
Phlebia radiata f. albomarginata Parmasto, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata f. albomarginata Parmasto, 1967
Phlebia radiata var. carnea Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. carnea Fr., 1828
Phlebia radiata var. carneoplumbea Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. carneoplumbea Fr., 1828
Phlebia radiata var. cinnabarina Schwein. ex Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. cinnabarina Schwein. ex Fr., 1828
Phlebia radiata f. contorta (Fr.) Parmasto, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata f. contorta (Fr.) Parmasto, 1967
Phlebia radiata var. contorta (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. contorta (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Phlebia radiata var. fulgens Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. fulgens Fr., 1828
Phlebia radiata var. livida Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. livida Fr., 1828
Phlebia radiata f. merismoides (Fr.) Parmasto, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata f. merismoides (Fr.) Parmasto, 1967
Phlebia radiata var. pallida Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. pallida Fr., 1828
Phlebia radiata var. radiata Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata var. radiata Fr., 1821
Phlebia radiata f. radiata Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia radiata f. radiata Fr., 1821
Radulum carneum (Fr.) Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radulum carneum (Fr.) Fuckel, 1870
Sistotrema carneum Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema carneum Fr., 1818
Xylodon carneus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon carneus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Meruliaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phlebia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Denmark; Great Britain; Ireland; Northern Ireland; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phlebia%20radiata
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33