Species Details : Lathyrus latifolius L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus latifolius L. (accepted name) 13 literature references for Lathyrus latifolius  L.
Synonyms:
Lathyrus megalanthus Steud. (synonym) 3 literature references for Lathyrus megalanthus Steud.
Lathyrus membranaceus C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus membranaceus C.Presl
Lathyrus sylvestris subsp. latifolius Bonnier & Layens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus sylvestris subsp. latifolius Bonnier & Layens
Infraspecific taxon: Lathyrus latifolius var. latifolius
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Broad-leaved Everlasting Pea Broad-leaved Everlasting Pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Broad-leaved Everlasting-pea Broad-leaved Everlasting-pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Everlasting Pea Everlasting Pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Perennial Pea Perennial Pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Perennial Sweet Pea Perennial Sweet Pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gesse A Larges Flles Gesse A Larges Flles French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Breitblattrige Platterbse Breitblattrige Platterbse German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
China Shirokolistnaya China Shirokolistnaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lathyrus ILDIS
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Argentina; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Balearic Is; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; China; Corsica; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Estonia; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; India; Iran; Italy-F.E.; Kenya; Lithuania; Mexico(North & Central); Moldova; Morocco; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Africa; Spain-F.E.; Sri Lanka; Switzerland; Tunisia; Ukraine; United States; Uruguay; Uzbekistan; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:29